National Glass Centre Reimagining Consultancy June 2022 - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Burns Owen Partnership
- Value
- GBP 62,500
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- Published
- 25 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded Reimagining National Glass Centre is a multi-million pound capital project to redevelop and expand the iconic visitor attraction. The project envisages a bold and visionary overhaul of the venue, creating new and inclusive areas through an innovative redevelopment of the roof space and beyond to place culture, education, creative opportunity, and the visitor experience at the heart of Sunderland's own economic revival. We are looking for tenderers to provide consultancy for the reimaging of National Glass Centre, covering 5 themes:- - Options appraisal - Stakeholder engagement & consultation - Development of a future vision and case for support - Robust Business Plan - Full Project Management The commencement date for the consultancy is required to begin August 2022, with final reports and presentations in November 2022 (latest). The maximum budget available is ?75,000 (including VAT) which should be fully inclusive of all the elements of the work required at a competitive rate. Expressions of interest and tender documents are available via In-Tend https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofsunderland/aspx/Home Note closing date for return of tenders and documents is 12 noon - Monday 11th July 2022
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 July 2022
- Completed: Award published25 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2022
About the buyer
University of Sunderland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov |
75 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to National Glass Centre Reimagining Consultancy June 2022 - AWARD.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sunderland.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
