Stale Pre-tender

Hertford and Ware Air Training Corps Extension and Refurbishment

Details

Topic
Building extension work
Published
27 July 2022
Submission
20 August 2022

Tender description

East Anglia Reserves and Cadets Association are planning to carry out refurbishment works to the Air Training Corps in Ware, Hertfordshire. Works to include: construction of a timber framed extension to match the existing and full internal and external refurbishment of existing building. All contract staff will need to be approved to Basic Personnel Security Standard level in accordance with MoD Requirements under JSP440. Qualification process for the RFCAs is managed on their behalf by Constructionline, using PAS91 and SSIP and membership of Constructionline to silver level is a pre-requisite of any contract award. The form of contract will be JCT Minor Works Building Contract 2016

Timeline

  1. Completed: Pre-tender published27 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45262800 · Building extension work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hertford and Ware Air Training Corps Extension and Refurbishment.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.