Awarded contract

E Bike Charging Infrastructure

Details

Value
GBP 72,256.8
Topic
Electrical equipment and apparatus
Published
27 July 2022

Tender description

Carmarthenshire County Council have liaised with a number of Private and Public Sector organisations to compile a list of locations which we feel will be appropriate for EBike charging. Site selection has been determined both by the partner’s willingness to take on the ongoing energy costs and by the ease of access to an existing electricity network. 8 Sites have been selected on this basis. The grant funding available for the project has been awarded under the Local Sustainable Transport Covid Response Fund from Welsh Government. This funding is limited to the 20/21 financial year and must be spent by the end of March 2021

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published27 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Carmarthenshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31600000 · Electrical equipment and apparatus
  • 31610000 · Electrical equipment for engines and vehicles
  • 31680000 · Electrical supplies and accessories
  • 31681000 · Electrical accessories
  • 34144900 · Electric vehicles
  • 34432000 · Parts and accessories for bicycles
  • 42992000 · Special-purpose electrical goods
  • 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
  • 45311100 · Electrical wiring work
  • 45315300 · Electricity supply installations
  • 45317000 · Other electrical installation work
  • 51110000 · Installation services of electrical equipment
  • 71314100 · Electrical services
  • 71323100 · Electrical power systems design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

49 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to E Bike Charging Infrastructure.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.