DPS Lot 29 EPAS17 - EPWA21 SHT - Waste and Recycling award
Details
- Value
- GBP 275,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Slag, dross, ferrous waste and scrap
- Published
- 28 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
For the provision waste and reycling services for properties and sites owned or managed by Saffron Housing Trust. Notice of Award established through a restricted OJEU procedure with reference to notice: 2017/S 184-376456.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 March 2022
- Completed: Award published28 July 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Eastern Procurement Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 14630000 · Slag, dross, ferrous waste and scrap
- 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins
- 44613700 · Refuse skips
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastern-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastern-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastern-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastern-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastern-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastern-procurement-ltd.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DPS Lot 29 EPAS17 - EPWA21 SHT - Waste and Recycling award.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Skip Hire
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to DPS Lot 29 EPAS17 - EPWA21 SHT - Waste and Recycling award, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Eastern Procurement Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
