Contract Award - Provision of Zoom Licenses to the NTMA
Details
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 29 July 2022
- Submission
- 12 August 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The National Treasury Management Agency sought quotations for the provision of Zoom Enterprise Named Host Licenses. Please refer to the RFQ document attached to this notice for further information. The contract was awarded to: Image Supply Systems A.V. Limited, 6A Liberty Lane, Camden Row, Dublin 8, D08 FX66 on 19 August 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 August 2022
About the buyer
National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48515000 · Video conferencing software package
- 72268000 · Software supply services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award - Provision of Zoom Licenses to the NTMA.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award - Provision of Zoom Licenses to the NTMA, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA).
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
