Awarded contract
CE-34-22 - Supply & Delivery of Trees
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Craigmarloch Nurseries Ltd
- Value
- GBP 49,500
- Topic
- Trees
- Published
- 27 July 2022
Tender description
Supply & Delivery of Trees
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 March 2022
- Completed: Award published27 July 2022Current notice
About the buyer
South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03452000 · Trees
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CE-34-22 - Supply & Delivery of Trees.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 211£251.0m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 164£1.0bn
- 158£346.5m
- 144£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 132£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
