CBC-1395-T-CE Central Heating and Boiler Replacement Programme 2022/23 - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aaron Service Ltd
- Value
- GBP 433,249.69
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Central-heating equipment
- Published
- 25 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
You are invited to tender for Domestic Central Heating and Boiler Replacements including installation of renewables technology. The Works comprise the Planned Maintenance and Property Reinvestment Works to the Properties in the form of Boiler and Heating Installations, including renewable technologies. The list of properties for planned replacements is to be confirmed at the start of the contract. Additional orders for out of action boilers will be issued throughout the contract period The awarded contractor must be Gas Safe Registered. Start of contract: August 2022 Contract period: 12 Months Completion Date: July 2023
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 July 2022
- Completed: Award published25 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2023
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39715210 · Central-heating equipment
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBC-1395-T-CE Central Heating and Boiler Replacement Programme 2022/23 - AWARD.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
