Closed tender

CA10813 - PR8059 - Paediatric MRI Services

Details

Topic
Medical imaging services
Published
29 July 2022
Submission
30 August 2022

Tender description

Partners Procurement Service ("PPS") on behalf of Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust (the "Authority") is issuing this Invitation to Tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement for Paediatric MRI Services. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA10813. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA10813 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 July 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 August 2022

About the buyer

Whittington Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85150000 · Medical imaging services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.