Awarded contract

Bishop Challoner Catholic Federation of Schools ~ Cleaning Tender

Details

Supplier(s)
Birkin Services
Value
GBP 1,087,645
Duration
5 years
Topic
School cleaning services
Published
27 July 2022

Tender description

The successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services for Bishop Challoner Federation of Schools. Bishop Challoner Catholic Federation of Schools has a separate Girls School, Boys School and 6th Form located on one site in Shadwell (London Borough of Tower Hamlets).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published27 July 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Bishop Challoner Catholic Federation of Schools is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90919300 · School cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Bishop Challoner Catholic Federation of Schools ~ Cleaning Tender.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Bishop Challoner Catholic Federation of Schools ~ Cleaning Tender, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,193
    £253.0m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.