Closed tender

Trust-wide eRostering solution

Details

Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
19 January 2022
Submission
10 February 2022

Tender description

University Hospitals Plymouth NHS Trust (UHP) is seeking a supplier/s to provide a Trust-wide electronic rostering solution to manage all types of staff rostering. This opportunity has been split into two specific Lots. Lot 1 is related to Agenda for Change staffing and Lot 2 is Medics. The Trust is looking for a best in class system provider/s who are able to supply an off-the-shelf software product/s which are already in use today for Hospital rostering and implemented within the NHS. It is important that the Trust is able to interface any separate systems so it can have full Trust-wide visibility of all operational Rostering. As part of this procurement the Trust would like to understand how other local Trusts within the Devon ICS (Integrated Care System) could adopt the same solution chosen by UHP. Also how could a single instance be achieved that would support the ICS objective of having full visibility the workforce across all Devon Trusts. The tender documentation available on the Trusts eTendering Portal provides further information on this requirement and sets out how bids will be evaluated. It is intended that up to a maximum of 6 bidders per Lot will be invited to scripted product demonstrations. These demonstrations are planned to take place between 28/02/2022 – 04/03/2022 using Microsoft Teams due to COVID restrictions. The closing date for receipt of tenders will be 10/02/2022 @ 12.00PM. All questions related to this procurement exercise must be sent through the Trusts eTendering system only. Lot 1: Agenda for Change Staffing see tender documentation Lot 2: Medics see tender documentation

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 January 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 February 2022

About the buyer

University Hospitals Plymouth NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Trust-wide eRostering solution.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Trust-wide eRostering solution, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.