Awarded contract

THH5593: Communal Mechanical and Electrical Plant (servicing, planned preventative maintenance and repair)

Details

Supplier(s)
OCO
Value
GBP 22,476,888
Duration
5 years
Published
17 January 2022

Tender description

Contract for the periodic servicing and inspections, routine and responsive maintenance, repair and improvement of communal mechanical and electrical installations, located within the Client’s Properties to meet its repairing obligations as a landlord. Keywords: Mechanical Plant, Communal Gas Boilers, Water Hygiene

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 January 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 February 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to THH5593: Communal Mechanical and Electrical Plant (servicing, planned preventative maintenance and repair), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.