The Supply, Design, Delivery, Testing and Commissioning of a Trailing Suction Hopper Dredger
Details
- Buyer
- PD Ports
- Topic
- Dredgers
- Published
- 17 January 2022
- Submission
- 18 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
PD Teesport Ltd operate a fleet of dredging, plough, pilotage and survey vessel to operate and maintain the ports of Tees and Hartlepool together with occasional works at other UK North East Ports. Due to age there is a requirement to replace one of the dredging vessels which is currently a nominal 1500 cubic meter craft. Additional information: This Procurement process is being conducted via the In-Tend e-procurement portal. In order to participate, please go to https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pdports/aspx/Home and register your company (registration is free). Once registered, please find the contract opportunity in the 'Tenders' Tab within In-Tend and then Express an Interest. When you have registered your interest, you will be able to access and download all the documentation. In order to be able to participate in this requirement you will need to have registered your company in the In-Tend system and then download, complete and submit the PQQ document by the deadline date no later than 13:00 on Friday 18th February 2022 Note: that the Invitation to Negotiate (ITN) included within the Contract Notice area of In-Tend is for INFORMATION ONLY at this stage in order to comply with the requirements under the Utilities Contract Regulations 2016. The contracting entity is not liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in, or tendering for, this contract opportunity. Compliance with all legislation is required, both in the contract award procedure and during the term of any resulting contract. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 February 2022
About the buyer
PD Ports is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34513250 · Dredgers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply, Design, Delivery, Testing and Commissioning of a Trailing Suction Hopper Dredger.
- Open tender
MAINTENANCE DREDGING WORKS AT FOYNES HARBOUR
Related topics
Topics related to The Supply, Design, Delivery, Testing and Commissioning of a Trailing Suction Hopper Dredger, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to PD Ports.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
