Expired contract

The Bridge - Laboratory Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 33,788.14
Duration
6 months
Topic
Laboratory glassware
Published
19 January 2022

Tender description

This is a contract award notice for the purchase of various laboratory consumables for use within the University of Lincoln's Advanced Engineering and Research and Development Building (The Bridge). Hosted by the University of Lincoln, The Bridge is a new Engineering and Materials Research and Development (R&D) centre that sits at the heart of, and serves, Lincolnshire's science and technology sector. The Bridge R&D centre is designed to be a collaborative research facility acting as a bridge between industry partners and the University. The purchase made under this contract award notice is part of the Bridge scheme which is externally funded by the European Regional Development Fund along with the Greater Lincolnshire Local Enterprise Partnership (GLLEP) via the Single Local Growth Fund. The University has conducted a Request for Quotation process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published19 January 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 July 2022

About the buyer

University of Lincoln is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33793000 · Laboratory glassware
  • 42122500 · Laboratory pumps and accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Bridge - Laboratory Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Bridge - Laboratory Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 2,577
    £125.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Lincoln.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.