Awarded contract
Supply of DH10A Engine Overhaul Kits
Details
- Buyer
- Network Rail
- Supplier(s)
- James Troop and Company Ltd
- Topic
- Engine parts
- Published
- 18 January 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply, storage, and delivery of 25 x DH10A Engine Overhaul Kits to support an ongoing overhaul project to our Multiple-purpose Vehicle (MPV) fleet. Lot 1: Full competitive tender via RISQS and Bravo NR
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 October 2021
- Completed: Award published18 January 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Network Rail is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34312000 · Engine parts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Network Rail.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 99£945.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
