RMCB 039 - Maintenance of Sewage Plant and Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Value
- GBP 455,800
- Topic
- Sewage services
- Published
- 17 January 2022
- Submission
- 16 February 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an award notice for the inspection and servicing of sewage plant equipment at various Shropshire Council maintained properties. The contract will be for an initial period of 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 year commencing on 1 April 2022. Lot 1: This is an award notice for the inspection and servicing of sewage plant equipment at various Shropshire Council maintained properties. The contract will be for an initial period of 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 year commencing on 1 April 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 February 2022
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90400000 · Sewage services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RMCB 039 - Maintenance of Sewage Plant and Equipment.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
