Request for Quotation For Decarbonisation Pathway
Details
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 21 January 2022
- Submission
- 10 February 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>The Council requires a consultant / s to provide a full programme of activities to mitigate climate change in Chesterfield Borough. This opportunity is spilt into three lots: Lot 1: Expected impacts to 2050 – Value of this lot is approximately £5,000 Lot 2: Council Decarbonisation 2030 – Value of this lot is approximately £20,000 Lot 3: Borough Decarbonisation 2050 – Value of this lot is approximately £15,000 All work are to be completed 29th July 2022.</p> Keywords: Decarbonisation, Pathway
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 February 2022
About the buyer
Chesterfield Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation For Decarbonisation Pathway.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chesterfield Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
