PS21206 - UK and International research integrity indicators
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Research Consulting Limited
- Value
- GBP 29,970
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 17 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
**** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION **** This procurement is being concluded following an ITQ (below threshold). Brief Description of Requirement While the contracting authority for this project is UKRI, the project is a collaboration between UKRI, Cancer Research UK and GuildHE. The aim of this project is to enable a group of UK and international experts to identify tractable points where progress might be made toward indicators for research integrity and to highlight particularly challenging areas. The objectives are (i) to provide high quality briefing material (which will be published) for a workshop of UK and international experts and (ii) to support UKRI in planning, facilitating, supporting and write-up the workshop.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 December 2021
- Completed: Award published17 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 April 2022
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
- 79310000 · Market research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS21206 - UK and International research integrity indicators.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
