Awarded contract

Provision of Hybrid Mail Services

Details

Value
GBP 856,031.25
Duration
5 years
Topic
Postal services
Published
20 January 2022

Tender description

The Council appointed Supplier to provide a cost effective, flexible, high quality and value for money Hybrid Mail solution capable of fulfilling the range of Council requirements from the council's premises \r \r The contract was procured via CCS Framework, Postal Goods, Services and Solutions - RM6017 (Lot 7)\r \r

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 January 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 February 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64110000 · Postal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Hybrid Mail Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Hybrid Mail Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,081
    £147.9bn
  2. 1,431
    £171.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.