Awarded contract

PPE Ref 8176 Direct Award for the Supply of Mobility Data

Details

Value
GBP 90,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
19 January 2022

Tender description

PPE Ref 8176 Direct Award for the Supply of Mobility Data Direct award for the Supply of Mobility Data covering the period 2019 – 2021, enabling its usage for academic research and government non-commercial usage. Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. Justification: Procurement (Scotland) regulations 2016; 6(1)(b) A contracting authority may award a public contract without seeking offers in relation to the proposed contract, where the works, supplies or services can be supplied only by a particular economic operator for any of the following reasons, competition is absent for technical reasons

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published19 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPE Ref 8176 Direct Award for the Supply of Mobility Data.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPE Ref 8176 Direct Award for the Supply of Mobility Data, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.