Non-Regulated Services Approved Provider List
Details
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 17 January 2022
- Submission
- 28 February 2022
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
The Council wishes to establish an Approved Provider List for Non-regulated Services. Interested parties shall advise the contracting authority of their interest and must send a request to participate in this opportunity. In order to do this and access further information please register your organisation's details on the YORtender system: https://www.yortender.co.uk/, create a username, password and Company profile. Please note documentation is not yet available; this is not a formal request for quotation or formal tender, therefore we are not seeking formal offers at this stage. Applications will only be forwarded to Providers registering interest via YORtender. Provider means the legal entity seeking to participate in the procurement process and is responsible for any information provided. Applications will be evaluated in accordance with criteria stated within the application documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 February 2022
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Non-Regulated Services Approved Provider List.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 743£153.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
