Awarded contract

MT0979 High Throughput Confocal Microscope System (IGC)

Details

Supplier(s)
Olympus KeyMed
Value
GBP 398,999
Topic
Microscopes
Published
20 January 2022

Tender description

supply, installation and technical services in relation to a Conditional imaging system capable of confocal microscopy and high throughput image analysis for the Institute of Genetics and Cancer (IGC) located at the Western General Hospital, Edinburgh.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published20 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38510000 · Microscopes

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MT0979 High Throughput Confocal Microscope System (IGC).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.