Monitoring & Evaluation (M&E)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- London Economics Limited
- Value
- GBP 75,130.58
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 17 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***This is NOT a call for competition, this is an award notice for a further competition from the CCS DPS Agreement (RM6018)*** We require technical scoping of an NZHF Monitoring and Evaluation Plan, the plan should ensure suitable M&E to support effective delivery of the NZHF. The processes outlined in the NZHF M&E plan should be consistent with relevant HMG and BEIS best practice guidance.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 December 2021
- Completed: Award published17 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 March 2022
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
- 79310000 · Market research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Monitoring & Evaluation (M&E).
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 99£945.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
