Closed tender
Medical Insurance Brokerage Services for British High Commission Kuala Lumpur
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Medical insurance services
- Published
- 21 January 2022
- Submission
- 15 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Medical Insurance Brokerage Services for British High Commission Kuala Lumpur Additional information: All Tender documentation will be published, and all substantive communication between the Authority and bidders will be conducted via the FCDO's eProcurement Portal Bravo/Jaggaer.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 February 2022
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66512220 · Medical insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
