Expired contract
LCWIP Development Proframme (Local Cycling and Walking Infrastructure Plan)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VIVACITY LABS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 17 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Monitoring equipment to perform behavioural study in Zone 1 - Loughborough and Zone 2 - South East of Principle Urban Area. Contract awarded following LCC CPR.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2022
- Completed: Award published17 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2023
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LCWIP Development Proframme (Local Cycling and Walking Infrastructure Plan).
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
