Invitation To Tender for the Provision of EXPORT CABLE
Details
- Buyer
- MINESTO UK LIMITED
- Topic
- Connection cables
- Published
- 17 January 2022
- Submission
- 3 February 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
design and supply of subsea Export cable according to specificationNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=117614.The buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.Suppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems. see additional document(WA Ref:117614)Relates to the following project/programme financed by EU Community Funds: Minesto projects may be part-funded through various public and private sources; our current partners are: - The European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) through the Welsh Government. Managed by the Welsh Government’s European Funding Office (WEFO). - Swedish Energy Agency - ERDF via the Interreg France (Channel) England Programme.- The European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) through the Welsh Government. Managed by the Welsh Government’s European Funding Office (WEFO).- Swedish Energy Agency- ERDF via the Interreg France (Channel) England Programme.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 February 2022
About the buyer
MINESTO UK LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31224400 · Connection cables
- 31300000 · Insulated wire and cable
- 31320000 · Power distribution cables
- 31321220 · Medium-voltage cable
- 31321300 · High-voltage cable
- 31321400 · Underwater cable
- 31321500 · Submarine cable
- 31321700 · Signalling cable
- 32562000 · Optical-fibre cables
- 32562100 · Optical-fibre cables for information transmission
- 32562300 · Optical-fibre cables for data transmission
- 32572000 · Communications cable
- 32572100 · Communications cable with multiple electrical conductors
- 32581100 · Data-transmission cable
- 44300000 · Cable, wire and related products
- 44320000 · Cable and related products
- 44321000 · Cable
- 44322200 · Cable connectors
- 44619200 · Cable drums
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation To Tender for the Provision of EXPORT CABLE.
- Open tender
ATU Electrical DPS 2022
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to MINESTO UK LIMITED.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
