Awarded contract

Homes England - Pension Actuary

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Duration
5 years
Published
17 January 2022

Tender description

Homes England have appointed a Provider to supply actuarial services under Lot 1 - Actuarial Services under the National LGPS Framework reference NCCT41941 as set out in the Framework tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 January 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 January 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Homes England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.