Awarded contract

HCC - 01/22 - The Provision of a Multi-Provider Framework Agreement for Health and Adult Social Care Training Providers

Details

Value
GBP 2,000,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
17 January 2022

Tender description

Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) went out to procurement for the Provision of Learning Opportunities, Products and Interventions. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further information. Lot 1: Health and Safety (non-medical) Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) went out to procurement for the Provision of Learning Opportunities, Products and Interventions. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further information. Lot 2: Clinical Medical Interventions Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) went out to procurement for the Provision of Learning Opportunities, Products and Interventions. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further information. Lot 3: Learning Disability Focused Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) went out to procurement for the Provision of Learning Opportunities, Products and Interventions. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further information. Lot 4: Mental Health Focused Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) went out to procurement for the Provision of Learning Opportunities, Products and Interventions. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further information. Lot 5: Dementia Focused Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) went out to procurement for the Provision of Learning Opportunities, Products and Interventions. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further information. Lot 6: Behaviours of Concern Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) went out to procurement for the Provision of Learning Opportunities, Products and Interventions. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further information. Lot 7: Safeguarding in Adult Social Care Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) went out to procurement for the Provision of Learning Opportunities, Products and Interventions. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further information. Lot 8: Leadership and Management of Social Care Organisations/Services Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) went out to procurement for the Provision of Learning Opportunities, Products and Interventions. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further information. Lot 9: Neurological Conditions Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) went out to procurement for the Provision of Learning Opportunities, Products and Interventions. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further information. Lot 10: Physiological Conditions Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) went out to procurement for the Provision of Learning Opportunities, Products and Interventions. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further information. Lot 11: Level 1 Health and Social Care Trainee Programme Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) went out to procurement for the Provision of Learning Opportunities, Products and Interventions. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further information. Lot 12: Equality, Diversity and Inclusion Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) went out to procurement for the Provision of Learning Opportunities, Products and Interventions. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further information. Lot 13: General Staff Development (not otherwise categorised) Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) went out to procurement for the Provision of Learning Opportunities, Products and Interventions. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further information.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 January 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 May 2022

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC - 01/22 - The Provision of a Multi-Provider Framework Agreement for Health and Adult Social Care Training Providers.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.