Closed tender

GSP1276 - Digital Group Guides for Visitor Services and Education & Engagement

Details

Value
GBP 72,000
Topic
Television transmission apparatus without reception apparatus
Published
18 January 2022
Submission
12 February 2022

Tender description

The Authority is seeking a single supplier to provide Headsets and Receivers to allow for the delivery of guided tours for Education, Inside UK Parliament Tours (Members Sponsored) and paid for tours. Tour guides will have a Headsets and Transmitter with each member of a tour a Receiver and Headset. This system will enhance the visitor experience when tour numbers return to pre Covid levels as parts of the tour are held in busy or noisy rooms as well as give each visitor the flexibility to fix volume levels to match their own requirements while attending the tour. Additional information: The SQ/ITT documents are accessible via UK Parliament`s e-procurement portal: http://in-tendhost.co.uk/parliamentuk. Tender submissions must be uploaded to the e-procurement portal; electronic responses submitted via e-mail are not acceptable. To access these documents select the tender reference GSP1276 in the 'current tenders' list, click on the 'view tender details' and express interest by clicking on the button provided. You will need to register your company details, thereafter you will be issued with a username and password. If you have previously registered with In-Tend, please follow the link shown which will redirect you to the home page where you can log on using your existing username and password to collect the tender documents. If you have registered and forgotten your username and password, click on the 'forgotten password' link on the In-Tend homepage. Please keep this username and password secure and do not pass it to any third parties. If you are experiencing problems, please contact the PPCS Business Support team via email: ppcs@parliament.uk for further assistance. You are advised to allow sufficient time when responding to this ITT, and for the full uploading of documents, prior to the closing date of 12.00 (noon - UK time) on 11/02/2022. Late tenders will not be accepted. If you are uploading multiple documents you will have to individually load one document at a time or you can opt to zip all the documents in an application such as WinZip or WinRAR. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published18 January 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 February 2022

About the buyer

Parliament UK is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32220000 · Television transmission apparatus without reception apparatus
  • 32230000 · Radio transmission apparatus with reception apparatus
  • 32231000 · Closed-circuit television apparatus
  • 32236000 · Radio telephones
  • 32237000 · Walkie-talkies
  • 32252100 · Hands-free mobile telephones

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GSP1276 - Digital Group Guides for Visitor Services and Education & Engagement.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.