GoJ - M&D - Provision Of Atlassian Enterprise Edition - Procurement And Professional Services
Details
- Buyer
- Government of Jersey
- Topic
- Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment
- Published
- 17 January 2022
- Submission
- 4 February 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>The Government of Jersey is just embarking on a major programme of work to replace the Government’s ERP system with SAP. The Integrated Technology Solution (ITS) will deliver a large amount of change in the Government over the next 3 to 4 years. An implementation partner has been selected to assist the Government in implementing SAP and the decommissioning and integration of the current application landscape. M&D are looking to recruit an internal resource who will become the Atlassian administrator and SME for the management and set up of Atlassian products across the Government. If interested please login and express an interest to access the tender documents.</p> Keywords: IT
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 February 2022
About the buyer
Government of Jersey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43000000 · Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov |
162 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GoJ - M&D - Provision Of Atlassian Enterprise Edition - Procurement And Professional Services.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to GoJ - M&D - Provision Of Atlassian Enterprise Edition - Procurement And Professional Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Government of Jersey.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
