Expired contract
GB-Cambridge: UKRI-1910 MRC LMB Replacement Glass Washers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Scientic Laboratory Supplies
- Value
- GBP 77,263.72
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Machinery for cleaning or drying bottles or other containers
- Published
- 19 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Purchase of replacement glass washers Additional information: Contract awarded following a mini competition under LAB5061 LU
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 January 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42921100 · Machinery for cleaning or drying bottles or other containers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
