Expired contract
DSCOM Operations Room Projector System
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- CDW Ltd
- Value
- GBP 199,200
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Overhead projectors
- Published
- 18 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call-off contract awarded to a supplier on the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6068 framework to provide networked projection capabilities compatible with MOD systems and security classifications.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 February 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2024
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30191200 · Overhead projectors
- 30213200 · Tablet computer
- 32400000 · Networks
- 48800000 · Information systems and servers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DSCOM Operations Room Projector System.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
