Expired contract

DDaT21569 User Licenses and Success Plan

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 18,360
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
21 January 2022

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) has a requirement for User Licences and Success Plan. This has been sourced via call-off under the Software Products and Associated Services 2 - Y20011 Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published21 January 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date24 December 2022

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DDaT21569 User Licenses and Success Plan.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.