Closed tender
Contract Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 48,500
- Topic
- Unmanned underwater vehicles
- Published
- 19 January 2022
- Submission
- 18 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The intent is to upgrade one of the Royal Navy's Slocum G2 Gliders to carry a fully integrated Ambient Noise collect systems to develop experience in the collection and processing of ambient acoustic data.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 February 2022
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35512400 · Unmanned underwater vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
