Awarded contract

Clinical Healthcare Waste Collection & Disposal

Details

Value
GBP 2,000,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services
Published
18 January 2022

Tender description

Contract awarded for the provision of clinical waste collection and disposal through Waste Management and Minimisation Services SBS framework - Reference: SBS/17/NH/MXR/9307

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 January 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 January 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

NHS South West - Acutes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90520000 · Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services
  • 90524100 · Clinical-waste collection services
  • 90524200 · Clinical-waste disposal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Clinical Healthcare Waste Collection & Disposal.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Clinical Healthcare Waste Collection & Disposal, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.