CF CA - 700512375 Provision of Logistics Movement Support Services for British Forces Cyprus & SBA
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- CPPC Logistic Group of Companies Ltd
- Value
- GBP 42,903,688.31
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 21 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To provide logistics movement support services to British Forces Cyprus and Sovereign Base Areas and wider defence and security operations. This includes but is not limited to freight, freight transport and haulage, shipping agency, postal requirements for Customs purposes, cargo clearance and provide heavy lift and air craft handling equipment in order to move freight to various locations within the Republic of Cyprus. Original contract value £42,448,873.91 Value to include Contract Amendment No. 1 £42,903,688.31 Please note original contract award value published 21 January 2022 was incorrect.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 December 2021
- Completed: Award published21 January 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CF CA - 700512375 Provision of Logistics Movement Support Services for British Forces Cyprus & SBA.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Vehicles and associated supplies & services
Related topics
Topics related to CF CA - 700512375 Provision of Logistics Movement Support Services for British Forces Cyprus & SBA, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
