Expired contract
CAN-701732451-Provision of NavyPODS: MILSPEC Container(s)
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- G3 Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 274,760.12
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Standard freight containers
- Published
- 18 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
701732451-Provision of NavyPODS: MILSPEC Container(s)-Contract Award Notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 December 2021
- Completed: Award published18 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2022
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44613300 · Standard freight containers
- 44613400 · Storage containers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CAN-701732451-Provision of NavyPODS: MILSPEC Container(s).
Related topics
Topics related to CAN-701732451-Provision of NavyPODS: MILSPEC Container(s), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
