Belvedere House and Gardens Conservation Project 2022
Details
- Topic
- Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest
- Published
- 21 January 2022
- Submission
- 25 February 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Multidisciplinary Design team led by a Grade One Conservation Architect to: Prepare a comprehensive Method Statement for essential works to the roof and interiors as required. 1. Provide lead conservation architectural services to scope, procure, manage, and deliver these essential works to the roof and interiors as required. 2. Research and compile a Conservation Management Plan for Belvedere House Gardens and Park and 3. Screen the agreed the Conservation Plan for Appropriate Assessment (AA) The fees shall be for full delivery of the project team services including the cost of any specialist services deemed necessary to complete the design to include the following (non-exhaustive) items: - • Architectural including Grade 1 Conservation Architect; • Mechanical and Electrical Engineering; • PSDP; • Civil and Structural Engineering; • Quantity Surveying; • Historic Landscape Architect; • Ecologist. • Historic Building Materials Specialist. The specific services in respect of the conservation Works of the project will be delivered in five discrete stages as set out below: • Stage (i) Project Inception and Method Statement • Stage (ii) Design Stage, Conservation Works Requirements • Stage (iii) Tender Action, Evaluation and Award • Stage (iv) Construction = Conservation Works • Stage (v) Handover and Final Completion. The Conservation Management Plan will be delivered in parallel with the Conservation Works. This will have three discreet stages, Initial Findings, Draft and Final. The Final Report will undergo AA Screening. A full description of the services required by the Client is provided in Schedule B of the Tender and Schedule for the Conditions of Engagement for Consultancy Services (Technical). Lot 234170: Belvedere House and Gardens Conservation Project 2022 Request for Tenders (RFT) for a Multidisciplinary Design team led by a Grade One Conservation Architect to: Prepare a comprehensive Method Statement for essential works to the roof and interiors as required. 1. Provide lead conservation architectural services to scope, procure, manage, and deliver these essential works to the roof and interiors as required. 2. Research and compile a Conservation Management Plan for Belvedere House Gardens and Park and 3. Screen the agreed the Conservation Plan As per the Instructions to Tenderers (Attached) Lot 234170: Belvedere House and Gardens Conservation Project 2022 Request for Tenders (RFT) for a Multidisciplinary Design team led by a Grade One Conservation Architect to: Prepare a comprehensive Method Statement for essential works to the roof and interiors as required. 1. Provide lead conservation architectural services to scope, procure, manage, and deliver these essential works to the roof and interiors as required. 2. Research and compile a Conservation Management Plan for Belvedere House Gardens and Park and 3. Screen the agreed the Conservation Plan As per the Instructions to Tenderers (Attached)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 February 2022
About the buyer
Westmeath County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212350 · Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmeath-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmeath-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmeath-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmeath-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmeath-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmeath-county-council.gov |
73 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Belvedere House and Gardens Conservation Project 2022.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to Belvedere House and Gardens Conservation Project 2022, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
- 8,788£764.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
