Ballcourt surface for Hyndburn Borough Council
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Drainage and surface works
- Published
- 20 January 2022
- Submission
- 28 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Groundworks to involve clearance of scrub, relevelling and the provision of a tarmac surface suitable for a ballcourt playing surface. Clean stone drainage around the newly laid playing surface. A element of cut and fill is required. Return tenders by post following the details in the letter and tender documents. EG. One copy of the contract documents, duly completed and signed, shall be placed within a sealed self addressed envelope, this envelope should then be placed in a second sealed envelope and delivered to Parks Department, Hyndburn Borough Council, Willows Lane Depot, Willows Lane, Accrington, Lancs, BB5 0RT no later than 2.00pm, 28th February 2022. The envelope or cover must not bear any mark indicating the sender but should be endorsed with the scheme title 'Bolton Avenue Ballcourt surface' and date for return '28th February 2022 2pm'.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 February 2022
About the buyer
Hyndburn Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232451 · Drainage and surface works
- 45233160 · Paths and other metalled surfaces
- 45233161 · Footpath construction work
- 45233200 · Various surface works
- 45233222 · Paving and asphalting works
- 45233253 · Surface work for footpaths
- 45233260 · Pedestrian ways construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyndburn-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyndburn-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyndburn-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyndburn-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyndburn-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyndburn-borough-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ballcourt surface for Hyndburn Borough Council.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Ballcourt surface for Hyndburn Borough Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hyndburn Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
