Awarded contract

Award of ESCC Housing -Related Floating Support

Details

Value
GBP 3,847,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
18 January 2022

Tender description

An award of an ESCC contract to support vulnerable people aged 16 years and over to find accommodation and/or to live independently in their own homes and to promote individual wellbeing and prevent, reduce, or delay the need for care and support. Additional information: There is an extension option of up to 60 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published18 January 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date22 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

East Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

229 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of ESCC Housing -Related Floating Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of ESCC Housing -Related Floating Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Sussex County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.