Awarded contract

Award - Legal Advice for Peebles, Galashiels and Earlston HS

Details

Value
GBP 117,455
Topic
Legal advisory services
Published
18 January 2022

Tender description

provision of legal advice in relation to Peebles, Galashiels and Earlston High Schools Provision of legal advice in relation to Peebles, Galashiels and Earlston High Schools calling off from Crown Commercial Services Wider Public Sector Legal Services Framework Agreement (RM3788) - Lot 2b Full Service Firms – Scotland.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published18 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Borders Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79111000 · Legal advisory services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Award - Legal Advice for Peebles, Galashiels and Earlston HS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Borders Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.