Expired contract

702355452 - Development of a Supply Chain Sub Strategy - Contract Award Notice

Details

Supplier(s)
Deloitte LLP
Value
GBP 159,841
Duration
3 months
Topic
Business analysis consultancy services
Published
21 January 2022

Tender description

Contract Award Notice. Call off from CCS Framework RM1557.12 Development of a Supply Chain Sub Strategy

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 January 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 January 2022
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date21 April 2022

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 702355452 - Development of a Supply Chain Sub Strategy - Contract Award Notice.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.