Closed tender

2021 - 0912 Occupational Health Provider

Details

Value
GBP 75,000
Topic
Health insurance services
Published
21 January 2022
Submission
18 February 2022

Tender description

Citizen wishes to tender for an Occupational Health provider to assist with o Medical pre-employment checks o Annual Health check assessments o Independent Occupational Health Assessment to support our Absence Management Process. o Night Worker Assessment checks o Ability to support our Alcohol and Drug policy through on-site testing when required o To meet current and future needs o Ability to provide quality assurance and key performance indicators o The Occupational Health Provider must have SEQOHS Accreditation The estimated value of the Project is ?25,000 per annum (p.a.), and ?75,000.00 over the duration of the agreement. Please express an interest in the project to get access to the full suite of tender documents. Additional information: The deadline for submissions is Friday 18th February at 12:00. To express an interest in this project please follow the link below which will take you directly to Citizen`s E-Procurement Portal; https://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home You will be required to register if you have not already done so previously, and be logged in to be able to download the tender documents. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 January 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date18 February 2022

About the buyer

Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66512200 · Health insurance services
  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85147000 · Company health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2021 - 0912 Occupational Health Provider.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2021 - 0912 Occupational Health Provider, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,388
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.