1587 / ITT / SC - 2M Loadbank
Details
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Topic
- Electric motors, generators and transformers
- Published
- 21 January 2022
- Submission
- 18 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Contract will be established for an initial provision of a a 2W Resistive Load Bank with a minimum 12-month warranty period with options for additional three years for technical support and maintenance services on an ongoing basis. Objectives: o Establish a contract which agrees quality, price, delivery timescales, installation schedule, and aftermarket services accordance to University's requirements o To maximise recycling, reduce packaging and reduce emissions related to deliveries in line with our sustainable procurement ambitions; and o Eliminate risk of Modern-Day Slavery within the supply chain. Estimated Value - Estimated value for design and manufacturing of goods, delivery, installation, VAT, duty / import fees and at least one-year warranty is ?130,000 to ?150,000 Further Information can be found in the Tender Documents on https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofnottingham/aspx/Home Additional information: Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 February 2022
About the buyer
University of Nottingham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31100000 · Electric motors, generators and transformers
- 31600000 · Electrical equipment and apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 1587 / ITT / SC - 2M Loadbank.
- Open tender
ATU Electrical DPS 2022
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Nottingham.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
