UKRI-2064 DueDil Web-based Software Platform
Details
- Value
- GBP 78,000
- Topic
- Web server software package
- Published
- 18 July 2022
- Submission
- 11 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Modification Notice Original description: This notice is for an extension to an existing awarded contract, with the original notice having been published in Contracts Finder and linked to this notice. It does not constitute an award for a new contract. This variation increases the value of the contract from £78,000, as originally published to £108,000. This variation is being made in accordance with Regulation 72 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015. Description of the modifications This notice is for an extension to an existing awarded contract, with the original notice having been published in Contracts Finder and linked to this notice. It does not constitute an award for a new contract. This variation increases the value of the contract from £78,000, as originally published to £108,000. This variation is being made in accordance with Regulation 72 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015. Description of the economic or technical reasons and the inconvenience or duplication of cost preventing a change of contractor: Additional users added to the current contract as option.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date11 March 2022
- Completed: Tender published18 July 2022Current notice
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48222000 · Web server software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to UKRI-2064 DueDil Web-based Software Platform, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,512£49.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
