Awarded contract

UKRI-1846 TAP Beamline Stretcher Positive and Negative Mirror

Details

Value
USD 456,480
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
18 July 2022

Tender description

UKRI wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of stretcher positive and negative mirrors for the TAP Beamline. Lot 1: UKRI wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of stretcher positive and negative mirrors for the TAP Beamline. The initial purchase is for 1 off positive and 1 off negative mirror. UKRI wish to retain the option to buy an additional 1 off positive and 1 off negative mirror at some point within two years of contract commencement. The estimated value of the opportunity is: £125,000 - £175,000 excl. VAT for the initial purchase of one positive and one negative mirror. The total estimated value including the option to purchase an additional positive and negative mirror is £250,000 - £350,000 excl. VAT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published18 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
  • 38622000 · Mirrors

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-1846 TAP Beamline Stretcher Positive and Negative Mirror.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.