Awarded contract
TV Aerial Systems Repairs & Maintenance 2022-2027
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Southern Antennae Ltd
- Value
- GBP 88,575
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 18 July 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
TV Aerial Systems Repairs & Maintenance 2022-2027 Keywords: TV Aerials, Repairs, Maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 August 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dover District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
