Awarded contract
The Management, Maintenance and Support of TVMs
Details
- Buyer
- SE TRAINS LIMITED
- Topic
- Ticket-issuing machines
- Published
- 19 July 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Management, maintenance, support and supply of ticket issuing machines. Lot 1: Management, maintenance, support and supply of ticket issuing machines to SE Trains Limited.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 July 2022
- Completed: Award published19 July 2022Current notice
About the buyer
SE TRAINS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30144200 · Ticket-issuing machines
- 50316000 · Maintenance and repair of ticket-issuing machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-trains-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-trains-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-trains-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-trains-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-trains-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-trains-limited.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE TRAINS LIMITED.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
