Supply, Installation, Commissioning of a diesel fuel tank
Details
- Topic
- Diesel fuel
- Published
- 20 July 2022
- Submission
- 12 August 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Blaenau Gwent CBC are seeking to appoint a company to supply, install and commission a new 45,000 ltr diesel fuel tank at its depot.NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=123291 This opportunity is being run via Etenderwales (https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk) where all tender documents are accessible once expressions of interest has been made on the site. The tender reference is ITT_96085Deadline for submission of tenders is 12:00 noon Friday 12th August 2022(WA Ref:123291)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 August 2022
About the buyer
Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09134200 · Diesel fuel
- 42122180 · Fuel pumps
- 44611400 · Storage tanks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blaenau-gwent-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blaenau-gwent-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blaenau-gwent-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blaenau-gwent-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blaenau-gwent-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blaenau-gwent-county-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply, Installation, Commissioning of a diesel fuel tank.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply, Installation, Commissioning of a diesel fuel tank, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
