SOCIAL RESEARCH SERVICES: RESIDENT SURVEYS AND FOCUS GROUPS TO CO-DESIGN ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES FIT FOR THE FUTURE
Details
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Topic
- Survey services
- Published
- 18 July 2022
- Submission
- 12 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Request for quotation The South London Waste Partnership (the "SLWP") through the procuring authority Kingston Council (whose standard terms and conditions will be used for this procurement) invites proposals for a specialist agency to provide social research services (resident surveys and focus groups) to work with the communities it serves to co-design environmental service that are fit for the future and reflect local priorities. It is anticipated that the contract will be awarded on 22 August 2022 with an anticipated fieldwork start date of 12 September 2022. The contract term will be for a period of four months.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 August 2022
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311000 · Survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SOCIAL RESEARCH SERVICES: RESIDENT SURVEYS AND FOCUS GROUPS TO CO-DESIGN ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES FIT FOR THE FUTURE.
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
