Riseholme Hall Flat Roof Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lindum Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 21 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for works to the Riseholme Hall flat roof, including renewal of the flat roof covering and repairs to the lead lined gulley. A direct award under the Scape Regional Construction Framework was undertaken with the Lindum Group Ltd.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 July 2022
- Completed: Award published21 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 July 2022
About the buyer
University of Lincoln is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Riseholme Hall Flat Roof Works.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Riseholme Hall Flat Roof Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Lincoln.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
